Results of this weekend's meets

    What a weekend!  Is everyone as exhausted as I am?  Thank you to all of our parent volunteers who helped make both meets a success!

    I know it's hard to think about it, but if you are not going to be able to make it to our meet at 7:20 on Saturday, Nov. 10th against Brookwood, please go to the website right now to "RSVP" that your athlete isn't available.  Our coaches will be submitting to entries for the meet by Tuesday.

    Our athletes were amazing in both meets on Saturday!  The results of the NG/Norcross/Walton meet are now posted on the website under that meet. You can also find  the NG/Brookwood/Parkview/Mill Creek "Meet of Champions" results posted under that meet.  Also posted under the "Meet of Champions" meet are the NG Top Times after our 2 meets this weekend.

    Big Congratulations go out to the following athletes for achieving State Cuts (I will try to update this list each week):

    Cheyanne Godleski: 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Breast

    Caroline Izaguirre: 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Chantal Jordan: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Lauren McHugh: 100 Free

    Courtney Niemann: 50 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Sarah Pauley: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free

    Brooke Postell: 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Naa-Kwaley Quartey: 100 Free, 100 Fly

    Catherine Rummins: 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Amy Zureich: 500 Free, 100 Fly

    Ethan DenBrok: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Jonathan Dixon: 100 Fly

    Mikael Getahoun: 50 Free, 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Luke Han: 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Fly

    Ayden Meierarend: 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 IM

    Adhith Pisipati: 50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

    James Richart: 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Emilio Rico: 500 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM
    Rucker Robinson: 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Ethan Whiting: 200 Free, 500 Free

    In addition to our State Cuts, we had many more athletes achieve County Cuts this weekend.   Please join me in congratulating the following athletes:

    Emersen Boron: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Madison Brown: 100 Back

    Emma Cooley: 100 Back

    Sarah Beth Corn: 50 Free, 100 Back

    Cate Davis: 200 Free, 500 Free

    Hannah Deedy: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Malie Dienhart: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back

    Gabrielle Getahoun: 100 Breast

    Cheyanne Godleski: 500 Free, 200 IM

    Sophia Gotschall: 50 Free, 100 Fly

    Hailey Hamil: 50 Free, 100 Fly

    Anna Holland: 100 Fly

    Jaimie Kang: 100 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

    Ashley Kim: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Olivia Mahoney: 100 Free, 100 Back

    Lauren McHugh: 200 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Fly

    Theresa Nieboer: 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

    Laney Obermeyer: 200 IM

    Alina Polyudova: 200 Free, 500 Free

    Oliver Porter: 100 Back

    Brooke Postell: 50 Free

    Naa-Kwaley Quartey: 50 Free

    Isabella Robin: 50 Free, 100 Back

    Catherine Rummins: 50 Free

    Sarah Rummins: 100 Back

    Bea Seitz: 50 Free, 100 Back

    Lauren Sparks: 50 Free, 100 Breast

    Amy Zureich: 100 Free, 200 IM

    Brian Armstrong: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Mike Blumthal: 50 Free, 100 Breast

    Ethan Dawidowicz: 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Shaun Deedy: 100 Back

    Ethan DenBrok: 100 Breast

    Jonathan Dixon: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Alex Forrand: 50 Free, 100 Back

    Blake Fredlund: 100 Free, 100 Back

    Eiza Gantus: 100 Free

    Luke Han: 100 Breast

    Andrew Horn: 50 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Evan Koenigs: 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly

    Ayden Meierarend: 50 Free, 100 Fly

    Dawson Miller: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Daniel Ramirez-Real: 50 Free, 100 Fly

    Connor Rhee: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Emilio Rico: 100 Free

    Mike Shields II: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Jaden Tiller: 100 Free, 100 Back

    Ryan Tilson: 100 Free

    Mason Todd: 100 Breast

    Lonnie White III: 100 Back     

    We are already off to a fantastic start to this season!

    Add Snippet