NG vs. Parkview Meet Results

    Hello!

    The full meet results from Friday's meet against Parkview are posted on the website under the Parkview meet.  You will also find the last NG Top Times posted there.

    One of the highlights of the meet was Mikael Gethoun's North Gwinnett record-breaking 100 Back time of 50.91!  Congratulations to Mikael!


    Below, you will find the latest list of State and County Qualifiers.  Please keep in mind that if an athlete is listed as a State Qualifier in an event, that automatically qualifies him/her for County.  I have just chosen to only list each athlete in his/her highest achievement for communication purposes.  New qualifying times/achievements for this week are highlighted in bold.

    North Gwinnett Athletes with State-Qualifying Cuts

    Cheyanne Godleski: 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Caroline Izaguirre: 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Chantal Jordan: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Joyce Kim: 100 Back, 100 Fly

    Lauren McHugh: 100 Free

    Courtney Niemann: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Sarah Pauley: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 200 Free, 500 Free

    Brooke Postell: 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Naa-Kwaley Quartey: 100 Free, 100 Fly

    Catherine Rummins: 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Lauren Sparks: 100 Breast

    Kennedy Turner: Diving

    Amy Zureich: 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly

    Ethan Dawidowicz: 100 Back

    Ethan DenBrok: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Jonathan Dixon: 100 Fly

    Mikael Getahoun: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Luke Han: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

    Andrew Horn: 100 Breast

    Barys Leonau: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Ayden Meierarend: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Adhith Pisipati: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

    James Richart: 500 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Emilio Rico: 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Rucker Robinson: 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 IM

    Mike Shields: 200 Free

    Nick Stark: Diving

    Val Sorto: Diving

    Ethan Whiting: 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 IM


    North Gwinnett Athletes with County-Qualifying Cuts


    Piper Amos: 100 Back

    Ashley Bogtong: Diving

    Emersen Boron: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Madison Brown: 100 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back

    Emma Cooley: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 200 IM

    Sarah Beth Corn: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back

    Cate Davis: 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly

    Hannah Deedy: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 200 IM

    Malie Dienhart: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back

    Arden Forrand: 100 Back

    Gabrielle Getahoun: 100 Breast

    Cheyanne Godleski: 100 Back, 100 Fly

    Sophia Gotschall: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Hailey Hamil: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly

    Anna Holland: 50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

    Caroline Izaguirre: 50 Free 100 Back, 100 Fly

    Alexandra Jones: 50 Free

    Chantal Jordan: 100 Fly

    Jaimie Kang: 100 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Ashley Kim: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Joyce Kim: 200 IM

    Olivia Mahoney: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back

    Lauren McHugh: 50 Free, 200 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Fly

    Annie Metter: 100 Back

    Theresa Nieboer: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

    Laney Obermeyer: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back, 200 IM

    Sarah Pauley: 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Alina Polyudova: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Oliver Porter: 50 Free, 100 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back

    Brooke Postell: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

    Naa-Kwaley Quartey: 50 Free

    Isabella Robin: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back

    Catherine Rummins: 50 Free, 100 Breast

    Sarah Rummins: 500 Free, 100 Back

    Bea Seitz: 50 Free, 100 Back

    Lauren Sparks: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Abigail Ventimiglia: Diving

    Sarah Grace White: 50 Free, 100 Back

    Amy Zureich: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 IM

    Justin Alexander: 50 Free

    Brian Armstrong: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back

    Kyle Bak: 100 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Matthew Bak: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly

    Mike Blumthal: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Breast

    Ethan Dawidowicz: 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Shaun Deedy: 100 Free, 100 Back

    Ethan DenBrok: 100 Breast

    Jonathan Dixon: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free

    Leandro Forero: 100 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly

    Alex Forrand: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

    Blake Fredlund: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back

    Eiza Gantus: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Breast

    Luke Han: 100 Breast

    Andrew Horn: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 IM

    Evan Koenigs: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Nicholas McCormick: 100 Fly

    Dawson Miller: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Luke Nellis: 100 Back

    Ethan Park: 100 Free

    Adhith Pisipati: 200 Free

    Daniel Ramirez-Real: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly

    James Richart: 50 Free

    Emilio Rico: 100 Free

    Rucker Robinson: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly

    Mike Shields II: 50 Free, 100 Free

    Jaden Tiller: 100 Free, 100 Back, 200 IM

    Ryan Tilson: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Collin Todd: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back

    Mason Todd: 50 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM

    Lonnie White III: 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back

    Ethan Whiting: 100 Free, 100 Fly       




    Add Snippet