Login
Add Snippet

STATE CHAMPIONS

CAROLINE
KENNEY
EMMA
REISER  
MIKAEL
GETAHOUN
TRISTAN
DENBROK   
THOMAS
PERIBONIO
200 FREE-  2010 500 FREE- 2022,2023 100 FLY- 2019 200 FREE- 2022,2023 100 FREE- 2014
500 FREE- 2022,2023
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - Team Finishes

Year 2001 '02 '03 '04 '05 '06 '07 '08 '09 '10 '11 '12 '13 '14 '15 '16 '17 '18 '19 '20 '21 '22 '23
Girls 39th dnf 33rd 10th 7th 7th 4th 12th 8th 9th 17th 9th 14th 11th 10th n/a 9th 5th 5th 7th 4th 2nd 1st
Boys 26th 17th 12th 12th 20th 17th 12th 13th 9th 9th 12th 7th 4th 5th 9th n/a 9th 8th 5th 1st 1st 2nd 2nd

'

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

COUNTY CHAMPIONS


    Megan D'Urso 
    200 IM-  2005, 2007
    100 Breaststroke- 2007

    Chantel Jordan
    50 Free- 2019
    Emma Reiser
    200 Free 2022.2023
    500 Free- 2022


    Caroline Kenney 
    200 Free- 2008,2009,2010
    100 Free- 2010
    500 Free- 2009

    Kennedy Turner
    Diving-  2020
    McKenzie Jenny
    500 Free- 2023

    Eric Madden
    100 Fly- 2010

    Luke Han
    100 Free- 2021
    Blake Burnley
    100 Fly- 2023

    Allison Carr
    100 Breaststroke- 2010,2011,2012

    Nick Stark
    Diving- 2021
    Tom Peribonio
    200 IM- 2013,2014
    100 Free- 2014

    Jamison Tiller
    100 Free- 2022

    Courtney Niemann
    100 Breast - 2017

    Tristan DenBrok
    200 Free- 2022,2023
    500 Free- 2022,2023

    Marianne Allard
    200 IM- 2018

    Morgan Jenny
    200IM- 2022,2023
    100 Breast- 2022,2023
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
File Attachments
Upload and embed files
Delete Edit_snippet

ALL TIME BEST RELAYS

200 Medley Relay  (*State Champions)

1:44.68 Morton, Jenny, Thompson, Tiller (2023*) 1:32.82 Burnley, Rico, Meierarend, L. Han (2023*)
1:46.36 Morton, Jenny, Tiller, Reiser (2022) 1:33.91 Burnley, Rico, Meierarend, L. Han (2021)
1:47.23 J. Kim, Niemann, Allard, C. Jordan (2018*) 1:34.62 Getahoun, R. Robinson, Burnley, E. DenBrok (2020)
1:47.40 J.Kim, Niemann, Allard, C. Jordan (2017) 1:34.75 Burnley, Surber-Paz, Lim, T.DenBrok (2022)

200 Freestyle Relay

1:36.49 Morton, Mo. Jenny, Tiller, Thompson (2023*) 1:25.31 T. DenBrok, Lim, Burnley, N. Han (2023)
1:36.71 Niemann, K. Jones, Allard, C. Jordan (2017) 1:25.48 L. Han, E. DenBrok, R. Robinson, Meirerarend (2020)
1:37.77 Niemann, J. Rummins, Allard, C. Jordan (2018) 1:25.52 L. Han, N. Han. T. DenBrok, Meierarend (2021)
1:37.96 Pauley, Deedy, Niemann, Tiller (2020) 1:25.87 Lim, J. Alexander, N. Han, T. DenBrok (2022)

400 Freestyle Relay

3:29.53 Reiser, Morton, Jenny Tiller (2022) 3:03.49 Burnley, Wilson, N. Han, T. DenBrok (2023*
3:34.60 Morton, Mc. Jenny, Mo Jenny,  Reiser (2023) 3:06.31 T. DenBrok, Wilson, Lim, Burnley (2022*)
3:35.16 M. Jones, Terranova, Allard, Anderson (2015) 3:08.18 L. Han, Burnley, T. DenBrok, Meierarand (2021)
3:35.16 Looney, Boone, D'Urso, Kenney (2017) 3:08.55 Cangelosi, Mahoney, S. DenBrok, Shelton (2017)
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

ALL TIME SCORING LEADERS

      

Boys 500 Point Club           Girls 500 Point Club
Eric Madden  Caroline Kenney    
Tomas Peribonio Courtney Niemann
Ethan Webster Allison Carr
Michael Peribonio Megan D'Urso
Kyle Wright Maggie Anderson
Luke Han Elizabeth Webster
Miles Drew Sarah Looney
James Dickey  Hannah Terranova
Rucker Robinson  Marianne Allard
Nicolas Mahoney  Corina Kovach
Tyler Mazurek Chantel Jordan
Mikeal Getahoun Brooke Postell
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet